1470 E Independence St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 E Independence St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $549,913, approximately $293 per square foot. 1470 E Independence St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $486,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $489,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $436,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $548,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $432,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $307,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $261,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map