1432 Lombard Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $714,408, approximately $572 per square foot. 1432 Lombard Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Elizabeth J
Bought by
Browne Dawn M and Crisler Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,742
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$593,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Michael and Stevens Lisa A
Bought by
Mcdonald Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Michael A
Bought by
Stevens Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
First Interstate Bank Of Washington Na
Bought by
Mcbride Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Dawn M | $230,280 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Mcdonald Elizabeth | $296,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Stevens Lisa A | $11,235 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stevens Lisa A | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcbride Kathryn | $111,051 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Dawn M | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Elizabeth | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Lisa A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Kathryn | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,285 | $644,400 | $371,000 | $273,400 |
| 2025 | $5,215 | $606,200 | $343,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $607,200 | $344,000 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $676,700 | $379,000 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $472,500 | $257,000 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $407,600 | $219,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $365,100 | $180,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $319,200 | $155,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $287,300 | $136,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $262,500 | $122,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $212,400 | $93,000 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $2,385 | $170,600 | $73,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map