14327 Smith Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $633,830
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14327 Smith Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $589,415, approximately $227 per square foot. 14327 Smith Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Smith Willie C and Smith Cathern L
Bought by
Stuart Walter C and Stuart Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Walter C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $453,900 | $99,200 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $425,200 | $92,700 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $425,200 | $92,700 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $331,300 | $79,100 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $331,300 | $79,100 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $289,800 | $65,800 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $289,800 | $65,800 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $269,200 | $62,000 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $269,200 | $62,000 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $281,600 | $74,400 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $281,600 | $74,400 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $313,400 | $113,000 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map