14441 Smith Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14441 Smith Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $703,322, approximately $194 per square foot. 14441 Smith Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie E S
Bought by
Vanluven David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,666
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$600,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Krystyniak Gregory E
Bought by
Longwood Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Webster Fern Bond
Bought by
R P Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Bolinsky Edward J
Bought by
Fp Realty Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanluven David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Longwood Development Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| R P Realty | $165,000 | -- | |
| Fp Realty Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanluven David | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $657,600 | $175,000 | $482,600 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $599,100 | $141,600 | $457,500 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $599,100 | $141,600 | $457,500 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $480,300 | $130,800 | $349,500 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $480,300 | $130,800 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $430,600 | $111,200 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $430,600 | $111,200 | $319,400 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $418,200 | $111,200 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $418,200 | $111,200 | $307,000 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $404,300 | $111,200 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $9,913 | $443,500 | $111,200 | $332,300 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $402,100 | $80,800 | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map