1433 Carleton Dr Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,466,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,987
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Carleton Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,265,055, approximately $423 per square foot. 1433 Carleton Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Sudhir Renu
Bought by
Sudhir Varinder Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,213
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Littman Michael A
Bought by
Sudhir Varinder Kumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,213
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Gallaga Jaime M and Gallaga Magda
Bought by
Littman Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Mefferd Miriam Temte
Bought by
Passport Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Bought by
Gallaga Jaime M and Gallaga Magda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,500
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Bought by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Bought by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Bill Henson Co Inc
Bought by
Herman Kevin R and Herman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhir Varinder Kumar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sudhir Varinder Kumar | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Littman Michael A | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Passport Investment Corp | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gallaga Jaime M | $700,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Herman Kevin R | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Herman Kevin R | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Herman Kevin R | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudhir Varinder Kumar | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallaga Jaime M | $620,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Kevin R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Kevin R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,676 | $720,372 | $184,707 | $535,665 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $706,248 | $181,086 | $525,162 |
| 2023 | $11,008 | $692,401 | $177,536 | $514,865 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $678,825 | $174,055 | $504,770 |
| 2021 | $10,431 | $665,516 | $170,643 | $494,873 |
| 2019 | $10,172 | $645,779 | $165,583 | $480,196 |
| 2018 | $9,708 | $633,118 | $162,337 | $470,781 |
| 2017 | $9,317 | $620,704 | $159,154 | $461,550 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | $608,534 | $156,034 | $452,500 |
| 2015 | $8,761 | $599,395 | $153,691 | $445,704 |
| 2014 | $8,495 | $587,655 | $150,681 | $436,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map