3100 Marvelle Ln Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Marvelle Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $597,134, approximately $616 per square foot. 3100 Marvelle Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Linscott William G and Linscott Terry S
Bought by
Linscott William G and Linscott Terry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linscott William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $214,035 | $87,002 | $127,033 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $209,840 | $85,297 | $124,543 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $205,726 | $83,625 | $122,101 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $201,693 | $81,986 | $119,707 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $197,739 | $80,379 | $117,360 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $191,876 | $77,996 | $113,880 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $188,115 | $76,467 | $111,648 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $184,427 | $74,968 | $109,459 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $180,812 | $73,499 | $107,313 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $178,097 | $72,395 | $105,702 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $174,609 | $70,977 | $103,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map