3113 Mount Diablo St Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,012 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Mount Diablo St, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $603,253, approximately $550 per square foot. 3113 Mount Diablo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Pascua Nelda and Pascua Rodolfo
Bought by
Pascua Nelda G and Pascua Rodolfo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Pascua and Nelda
Bought by
Pascua Rodolfo and Pascua Nelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascua Nelda G | -- | None Available | |
| Pascua Rodolfo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pascua Rodolfo | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $134,703 | $49,798 | $84,905 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $132,063 | $48,822 | $83,241 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $129,474 | $47,865 | $81,609 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $126,936 | $46,927 | $80,009 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $124,448 | $46,007 | $78,441 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $120,759 | $44,644 | $76,115 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $118,392 | $43,769 | $74,623 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $116,071 | $42,911 | $73,160 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $113,796 | $42,070 | $71,726 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $112,088 | $41,439 | $70,649 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $109,894 | $40,628 | $69,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map