1433 Coffee Villa Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Coffee Villa Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $381,142, approximately $375 per square foot. 1433 Coffee Villa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Miller Debra K
Bought by
2025 Debra Miller Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Debra Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $118,786 | $42,633 | $76,153 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $116,458 | $41,798 | $74,660 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $114,176 | $40,979 | $73,197 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $111,938 | $40,176 | $71,762 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $109,744 | $39,389 | $70,355 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $108,620 | $38,986 | $69,634 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $106,491 | $38,222 | $68,269 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $104,404 | $37,473 | $66,931 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $102,358 | $36,739 | $65,619 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $100,352 | $36,019 | $64,333 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $98,845 | $35,478 | $63,367 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $96,910 | $34,784 | $62,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map