1433 Fredericks Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $394,742 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Fredericks Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $419,186, approximately $421 per square foot. 1433 Fredericks Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Do Luat Tan and Dao Hong Thi
Bought by
Do Luat Tan and Dao Hong Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Luat Tan | -- | None Available | |
| Do Luat Tan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $167,021 | $58,439 | $108,582 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $163,746 | $57,293 | $106,453 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $160,536 | $56,170 | $104,366 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $157,389 | $55,069 | $102,320 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $154,303 | $53,989 | $100,314 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $152,720 | $53,435 | $99,285 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $149,725 | $52,387 | $97,338 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $146,789 | $51,360 | $95,429 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $143,911 | $50,353 | $93,558 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $141,090 | $49,366 | $91,724 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $138,970 | $48,624 | $90,346 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $136,248 | $47,672 | $88,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map