1433 Marion Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Marion Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,256,480, approximately $715 per square foot. 1433 Marion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Carr Lynn M
Bought by
Carr Lynn M and The Lynn Marie Carr Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,520
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Carr Lynn M
Bought by
Carr Lynn M and The Lynn Maria Carr Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Carr Lynn M and The Lynn Marie Carr Living Tru
Bought by
Carr Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Carr Lynn M
Bought by
The Lynn Marie Carr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Panasian Arsen
Bought by
Carr Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Eichhorn Stephanie and Eichhorn Stanley
Bought by
Panasian Arsen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Eichhorn Stephanie and The Mary Ann Eichhorn Trust
Bought by
Eichhorn Stephanie and Eichhorn Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Eichhorn Mary A and Houghton Mary Ann
Bought by
Houghton Mary Ann and The Mary Ann Eichhorn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Lynn M | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Carr Lynn M | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Carr Lynn M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Carr Lynn M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Lynn Marie Carr Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carr Lynn M | $425,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Panasian Arsen | $280,000 | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Eichhorn Stephanie | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Houghton Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Lynn M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Lynn M | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Lynn M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panasian Arsen | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $614,796 | $400,454 | $214,342 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $602,742 | $392,602 | $210,140 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $590,924 | $384,904 | $206,020 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $579,338 | $377,357 | $201,981 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $567,979 | $369,958 | $198,021 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $551,135 | $358,986 | $192,149 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $540,330 | $351,948 | $188,382 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $519,351 | $338,283 | $181,068 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $511,551 | $333,202 | $178,349 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $501,532 | $326,676 | $174,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map