1434 Buchanan St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Buchanan St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $909,867, approximately $585 per square foot. 1434 Buchanan St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Bossier Keith
Bought by
Bossier Keith and Bossier Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossier Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bossier Keith | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $357,909 | $114,837 | $243,072 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $350,893 | $112,586 | $238,307 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $344,014 | $110,379 | $233,635 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $337,270 | $108,215 | $229,055 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $330,657 | $106,093 | $224,564 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $327,267 | $105,005 | $222,262 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $320,850 | $102,946 | $217,904 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $314,560 | $100,928 | $213,632 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $308,393 | $98,949 | $209,444 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $302,346 | $97,009 | $205,337 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $297,805 | $95,552 | $202,253 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $291,973 | $93,681 | $198,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map