1434 Coffee Rd Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $345,148, approximately $367 per square foot. 1434 Coffee Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Beauchamp Yaretsi Daniela
Bought by
Esparza Pedro and Ceja Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Palafox Saul
Bought by
Beauchamp Yaretsi Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Esparza Itzuri
Bought by
Palafox Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Absher Global Investments Inc
Bought by
Ceja Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Absher Global Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Pendell Craig W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Pendell Craig W
Bought by
Pendell Craig W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Pendell Craig W and Pendell Mary
Bought by
Pendell Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Pendell Mary
Bought by
Pendell Mary and Pendell Craig W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Beauchamp Yaretsi Daniela | -- | None Available | |
| Palafox Saul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ceja Yolanda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palafox Saul | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ceja Yolanda | $60,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Absher Global Investment Inc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $161,777 | None Available | |
| Pendell Craig W | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pendell Craig W | -- | -- | |
| Pendell Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palafox Saul | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendell Craig W | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $335,552 | $178,600 | $156,952 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $328,974 | $175,099 | $153,875 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $322,524 | $171,666 | $150,858 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $209,078 | $139,386 | $69,692 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $204,979 | $136,653 | $68,326 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $202,878 | $135,252 | $67,626 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $198,900 | $132,600 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $93,827 | $33,115 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $998 | $91,988 | $32,466 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $979 | $90,185 | $31,830 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $966 | $88,831 | $31,352 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $951 | $87,092 | $30,738 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map