1434 Jake Creek Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Jake Creek Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $526,878, approximately $198 per square foot. 1434 Jake Creek Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio and Ramirez Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Christy
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,749
Outstanding Balance
$88,853
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,749
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Burke Sean
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Creekside Meadows Lp
Bought by
Burke Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,592
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Antonio | $132,500 | Ptc Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $150,000 | Accommodation | |
| Burke Sean | $324,500 | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Antonio | $128,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Antonio | $128,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Sean | $259,592 | |
| Closed | Burke Sean | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $174,699 | $50,235 | $124,464 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $171,274 | $49,250 | $122,024 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $167,917 | $48,285 | $119,632 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $164,626 | $47,339 | $117,287 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $161,399 | $46,411 | $114,988 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $159,745 | $45,936 | $113,809 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $156,614 | $45,036 | $111,578 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $153,544 | $44,153 | $109,391 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $150,535 | $43,288 | $107,247 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $147,585 | $42,440 | $105,145 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $145,369 | $41,803 | $103,566 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $142,523 | $40,985 | $101,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map