1434 Marilee Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,394 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Marilee Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $297,599, approximately $175 per square foot. 1434 Marilee Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2010
Sold by
Reding Cora Ann and Reding Eugene F
Bought by
Reding Eugene F and Reding Cora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,655
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Highland Construction Inc
Bought by
Reding Eugene F and Reding Cora Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reding Eugene F | -- | None Available | |
| Reding Eugene F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reding Eugene F | $137,200 | |
| Closed | Reding Eugene F | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $31,763 | $4,600 | $27,163 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $30,475 | $4,025 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $27,393 | $4,600 | $22,793 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $26,278 | $4,025 | $22,253 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $21,919 | $4,025 | $17,894 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $20,769 | $4,025 | $16,744 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $19,550 | $4,025 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $19,159 | $4,025 | $15,134 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $18,699 | $4,025 | $14,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,779 | $4,025 | $13,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,838 | $5,748 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map