1449 Marilee Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Marilee Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $252,027, approximately $215 per square foot. 1449 Marilee Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Winters Jill Ellena and Winters Vi Charles E
Bought by
Derritt Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,955
Outstanding Balance
$128,670
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Highland Construction Inc
Bought by
Ellena Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derritt Robbie | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Ellena Jill R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derritt Robbie | $146,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellena Jill R | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $26,933 | $4,600 | $22,333 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $25,542 | $4,025 | $21,517 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $22,506 | $4,600 | $17,906 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $22,230 | $4,025 | $18,205 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $18,343 | $4,025 | $14,318 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $17,423 | $4,025 | $13,398 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $16,871 | $4,025 | $12,846 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $16,468 | $4,025 | $12,443 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $15,744 | $4,025 | $11,719 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $15,261 | $4,025 | $11,236 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,169 | $4,025 | $11,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,169 | $4,025 | $11,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map