Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Hunt
RE/MAX
(530) 200-6291
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $530,000
Nestled in amongst the oak trees up and away from the street is this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with vaulted ceilings and plenty of storage. 3 car garage plus a 12 x 15 detached insulated and finished office. Sidewalk all around the house with a patio in the back for those BBQ parties. Curbing around the lawn are, mature landscaping and a circle driveway at the top of the hill. Underground utilities to the house. Highly desirable area west of town with great neighbors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Top Properties License #01174300 Listed on: 04/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom Trevor | $346,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Burgess James C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burgess James C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burgess James C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burgess James C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burgess James C | -- | -- | |
| Burgess James C | $217,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Dennis W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thom Trevor | $311,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess James C | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess James C | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess James C | $137,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $346,000 | -2.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $354,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $378,397 | $109,363 | $269,034 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $363,705 | $105,117 | $258,588 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $356,574 | $103,056 | $253,518 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $349,584 | $101,036 | $248,548 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $298,043 | $75,778 | $222,265 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $292,200 | $74,293 | $217,907 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $286,472 | $72,837 | $213,635 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $268,385 | $66,413 | $201,972 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $255,604 | $63,250 | $192,354 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $255,604 | $63,250 | $192,354 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $222,265 | $55,000 | $167,265 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Hunt
RE/MAX
(530) 200-6291
96 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN20078859
APN: 022-490-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.