14346 Greta Ct Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14346 Greta Ct, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $447,800, approximately $221 per square foot. 14346 Greta Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Creek Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Stonebridge Adelanto Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Javier and Hernandez Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,213
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Javier | $281,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier | $186,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $384,694 | $81,995 | $302,699 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $377,151 | $80,387 | $296,764 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $369,756 | $78,811 | $290,945 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $362,506 | $77,266 | $285,240 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $262,500 | $52,500 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $248,100 | $49,100 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $230,800 | $45,700 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $213,700 | $42,300 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $197,000 | $39,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $159,900 | $32,200 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map