1435 Barbara Rd Napa, CA 94558
Pueblo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Barbara Rd, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $567,589, approximately $583 per square foot. 1435 Barbara Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Freeman Donald J
Bought by
Perez Hugo Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$202,639
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Cabrera Felipa
Bought by
Perez Hugo Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$202,639
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Family 2008 Revocable
Bought by
Freeman Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,575
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Judith A
Bought by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,867
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Judith A
Bought by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hugo Alfredo | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Hugo Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Freeman Donald J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Freeman Donald J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Freeman Donald J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Freeman Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Hugo Alfredo | $289,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Donald J | $221,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Donald J | $224,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $369,415 | $110,821 | $258,594 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $362,173 | $108,649 | $253,524 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $355,072 | $106,519 | $248,553 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $348,111 | $104,431 | $243,680 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $341,286 | $102,384 | $238,902 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $337,788 | $101,335 | $236,453 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $331,166 | $99,349 | $231,817 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $324,673 | $97,401 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $318,308 | $95,492 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $312,068 | $93,620 | $218,448 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $307,381 | $92,214 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $301,361 | $90,408 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map