1436 18th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,293,000 - $3,835,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,783
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,212,648, approximately $849 per square foot. 1436 18th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Stanfill Daniel F and Stanfill Kyung L
Bought by
Stanfill Family Trust and Stanfill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Meidl Hemut and Meidl Senta H
Bought by
Stanfill Daniel F and Stanfill Kyung L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanfill Daniel F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanfill Daniel F | $355,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanfill Daniel F | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,905 | $922,228 | $498,372 | $423,856 |
| 2024 | $10,905 | $904,146 | $488,600 | $415,546 |
| 2023 | $10,524 | $886,419 | $479,020 | $407,399 |
| 2022 | $10,347 | $869,039 | $469,628 | $399,411 |
| 2021 | $10,193 | $852,000 | $460,420 | $391,580 |
| 2019 | $9,926 | $826,730 | $446,764 | $379,966 |
| 2018 | $9,670 | $810,520 | $438,004 | $372,516 |
| 2016 | $8,844 | $779,048 | $420,997 | $358,051 |
| 2015 | $8,664 | $767,347 | $414,674 | $352,673 |
| 2014 | $8,551 | $752,317 | $406,552 | $345,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map