1436 Coventry Rd Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,041 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Coventry Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $650,010, approximately $566 per square foot. 1436 Coventry Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Singh Gurmit and Kaur Harjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Castro Otilia and Guerra Juan
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Saunders Albert H
Bought by
Guerra Juan and Castro Otilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Saunders Mildred M
Bought by
Mildred M Saunders Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gurmit | $255,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $420,658 | Accommodation | |
| Guerra Juan | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mildred M Saunders Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Gurmit | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Juan | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $328,363 | $225,351 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $321,926 | $220,933 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $315,614 | $216,601 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $309,426 | $212,354 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $303,360 | $208,191 | $95,169 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $294,365 | $202,017 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $288,594 | $198,056 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $282,936 | $194,173 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $277,389 | $190,366 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $273,223 | $187,507 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $267,871 | $183,834 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map