1449 Coventry Rd Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Coventry Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $622,176, approximately $529 per square foot. 1449 Coventry Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Nanez Gilberto
Bought by
Nanez Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,300
Outstanding Balance
$153,292
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Delgado Eloira
Bought by
Nanez Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Adams James E and Adams Betty W
Bought by
Adams James E and Adams Betty W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanez Gilberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nanez Gilberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nanez Gilberto | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams James E | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanez Gilberto | $236,300 | |
| Closed | Nanez Gilberto | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams James E | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $406,232 | $223,355 | $182,877 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $398,268 | $218,976 | $179,292 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $390,460 | $214,683 | $175,777 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $382,805 | $210,474 | $172,331 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $375,300 | $206,348 | $168,952 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $364,171 | $200,229 | $163,942 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $357,031 | $196,303 | $160,728 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $350,031 | $192,454 | $157,577 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $343,169 | $188,681 | $154,488 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $338,015 | $185,847 | $152,168 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $315,500 | $173,468 | $142,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map