3119 Lonee Ct Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,318 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Lonee Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $660,830, approximately $608 per square foot. 3119 Lonee Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Johanna M and Byrne Johanna M
Bought by
Glenn John Patrick and Glenn Johanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,904
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Byrne Johanna M
Bought by
Byrne Johanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Byrne Derek A
Bought by
Byrne Johanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,550
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Sprague Michael W and Sprague Janet L
Bought by
Field Jonathan A and Field Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn John Patrick | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Byrne Johanna M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Byrne Johanna M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Byrne Johanna M | $297,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Field Jonathan A | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn John Patrick | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Johanna M | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Johanna M | $237,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Jonathan A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $438,590 | $177,856 | $260,734 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $429,991 | $174,369 | $255,622 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $421,560 | $170,950 | $250,610 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $413,296 | $167,599 | $245,697 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $405,193 | $164,313 | $240,880 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $393,178 | $159,441 | $233,737 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $385,469 | $156,315 | $229,154 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $377,911 | $153,250 | $224,661 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $370,502 | $150,246 | $220,256 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $364,938 | $147,990 | $216,948 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $325,000 | $131,795 | $193,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map