1436 Westglen Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Westglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $443,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Westglen Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $437,488, approximately $313 per square foot. 1436 Westglen Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Ellsworth Paula
Bought by
Blicharz Elzbieta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,853
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Palmer June M and Palmer Laird L
Bought by
Ellsworth Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Palmer Laird L and Palmer June M
Bought by
Palmer June M and Palmer Laird L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blicharz Elzbieta | $233,000 | Law Title | |
| Ellsworth Paula | $146,500 | Intercounty Title | |
| Palmer June M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blicharz Elzbieta | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Paula | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,209 | $123,487 | $50,492 | $72,995 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $110,960 | $45,370 | $65,590 |
| 2022 | $6,713 | $104,230 | $42,340 | $61,890 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $100,510 | $40,830 | $59,680 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $100,510 | $40,830 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $95,590 | $38,830 | $56,760 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $91,730 | $37,020 | $54,710 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $88,610 | $35,760 | $52,850 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $85,040 | $34,320 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $80,750 | $32,590 | $48,160 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $76,540 | $30,700 | $45,840 |
| 2013 | $5,580 | $77,070 | $30,910 | $46,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map