1437 Cherry Valley Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,670 - $2,599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$1,195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Cherry Valley Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,247,668, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 1437 Cherry Valley Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Headley Ross
Bought by
Headley Lea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,149
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,777,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Headley Ross
Bought by
Headley Lea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Mazzurco Gary and Jorgenson Janice M
Bought by
Mazzurco Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1989
Sold by
Mazzurco Salvador J and Mazzurco Frances J
Bought by
Mazzurco Salvador and Mazzurco Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headley Lea B | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Headley Lea B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Headley Lea B | $900,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mazzurco Gary | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mazzurco Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzurco Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Headley Lea B | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Headley Lea B | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $108,752 | $26,996 | $81,756 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $106,620 | $26,467 | $80,153 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $104,531 | $25,949 | $78,582 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $102,483 | $25,441 | $77,042 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $100,475 | $24,943 | $75,532 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $99,446 | $24,688 | $74,758 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $97,497 | $24,204 | $73,293 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $95,586 | $23,730 | $71,856 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $93,713 | $23,265 | $70,448 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $91,876 | $22,809 | $69,067 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $90,497 | $22,467 | $68,030 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $88,725 | $22,027 | $66,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map