1437 Pascal St N Saint Paul, MN 55108
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $328,034
2
Beds
1
Bath
619
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Pascal St N, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $318,009, approximately $513 per square foot. 1437 Pascal St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $320,600 | $60,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $293,600 | $60,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $295,100 | $60,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $256,900 | $60,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $252,900 | $60,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $231,100 | $55,000 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $223,700 | $55,000 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $210,300 | $37,000 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $189,600 | $37,000 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map