1438 Bradley Ct San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,000 - $2,310,975
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Bradley Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,838,244, approximately $732 per square foot. 1438 Bradley Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Bought by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,550
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Bought by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Bought by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Keshaw Prasad and Keshaw Kamlesh P
Bought by
Prasad Keshaw and Prasad Kamlesh P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prasad Keshaw | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prasad Keshaw | $582,550 | |
| Closed | Prasad Keshaw | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Prasad Keshaw | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $750,322 | $229,955 | $520,367 |
| 2023 | $10,305 | $721,188 | $221,027 | $500,161 |
| 2022 | $10,194 | $707,048 | $216,694 | $490,354 |
| 2021 | $9,949 | $693,186 | $212,446 | $480,740 |
| 2020 | $9,446 | $686,079 | $210,268 | $475,811 |
| 2019 | $8,951 | $672,628 | $206,146 | $466,482 |
| 2018 | $8,634 | $659,440 | $202,104 | $457,336 |
| 2017 | $8,168 | $646,511 | $198,142 | $448,369 |
| 2016 | $8,091 | $633,835 | $194,257 | $439,578 |
| 2015 | $7,927 | $624,316 | $191,340 | $432,976 |
| 2014 | $7,857 | $612,087 | $187,592 | $424,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map