1438 Celeste Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Celeste Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $386,001, approximately $249 per square foot. 1438 Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1998
Sold by
Trevino Francisco and Trevino Gustavo
Bought by
Trevino Gustavo and Trevino Maria Estela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Mendoza Rita M and Alsoukhelah Rita M
Bought by
Trevino Gustavo and Trevino Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,301
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Trevino Gustavo | $103,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trevino Gustavo | $102,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $160,149 | $48,733 | $111,416 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $153,933 | $46,842 | $107,091 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $150,916 | $45,924 | $104,992 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $147,958 | $45,024 | $102,934 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $146,442 | $44,563 | $101,879 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $143,572 | $43,690 | $99,882 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $140,758 | $42,834 | $97,924 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $137,999 | $41,995 | $96,004 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $135,294 | $41,172 | $94,122 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $133,263 | $40,554 | $92,709 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $130,653 | $39,760 | $90,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map