14381 Janice St Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14381 Janice St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,011,292, approximately $593 per square foot. 14381 Janice St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Heinle Robert R and Heinle Cynthia M
Bought by
Heinle Robert R and Heinle Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinle Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $271,547 | $143,670 | $127,877 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $266,223 | $140,853 | $125,370 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $261,003 | $138,091 | $122,912 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $255,886 | $135,384 | $120,502 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $250,869 | $132,729 | $118,140 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $248,297 | $131,368 | $116,929 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $243,429 | $128,792 | $114,637 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $238,656 | $126,266 | $112,390 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $233,977 | $123,790 | $110,187 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $229,390 | $121,363 | $108,027 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $225,945 | $119,540 | $106,405 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $221,520 | $117,199 | $104,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map