1439 Baldwin Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Westglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Baldwin Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $635,507, approximately $248 per square foot. 1439 Baldwin Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Shah Vikram N and Vikram N Shah Revocable Trust
Bought by
Manoharan Rajesh and Manoharan Rajesh Priya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,007
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Shah Vikram N
Bought by
Shah Vikram N and Vikram N Shah Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Rao Chandra and Rao Vandana
Bought by
Shah Vikram N and Shah Leena V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Dudzik Robert S and Dudzik Judith J
Bought by
Rao Chandra and Rao Vandana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoharan Rajesh | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Shah Vikram N | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Vikram N | $282,500 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Rao Chandra | $237,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manoharan Rajesh | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Vikram N | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rao Chandra | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,802 | $181,058 | $53,397 | $127,661 |
| 2023 | $10,343 | $162,690 | $47,980 | $114,710 |
| 2022 | $10,044 | $152,970 | $44,770 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $147,510 | $43,170 | $104,340 |
| 2020 | $9,714 | $147,510 | $43,170 | $104,340 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $140,300 | $41,060 | $99,240 |
| 2018 | $9,219 | $136,230 | $39,140 | $97,090 |
| 2017 | $8,607 | $131,610 | $37,810 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $8,435 | $126,310 | $36,290 | $90,020 |
| 2015 | $8,335 | $119,930 | $34,460 | $85,470 |
| 2014 | $8,151 | $113,830 | $32,460 | $81,370 |
| 2013 | $8,135 | $114,610 | $32,680 | $81,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map