NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1439 Ridgefield Dr Saint Louis, MO 63131

Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,546,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,074 Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1439 Ridgefield Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $992,189, approximately $478 per square foot. 1439 Ridgefield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Zlatic Thomas D and Zlatic Mary L
Bought by
Zlatic Thomas D and Zlatic Mary L
Current Estimated Value
$992,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Bought by
Zlatic Thomas D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Rauch Keith A
Bought by
Mckelvey Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Kraemer Alfred F and Kraemer Mary Jo
Bought by
Rauch Keith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,791
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zlatic Thomas D -- True Title Company Llc
Zlatic Thomas D -- --
Mckelvey Homes Llc -- Arch City Title
Rauch Keith A $206,000 Clt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zlatic Thomas D $375,000
Closed Zlatic Thomas D $400,000
Closed Zlatic Thomas D --
Previous Owner Rauch Keith A $199,791
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,390 $170,490 $68,020 $102,470
2024 $7,390 $129,250 $48,390 $80,860
2023 $7,275 $129,250 $48,390 $80,860
2022 $7,770 $128,700 $48,390 $80,310
2021 $7,686 $128,700 $48,390 $80,310
2020 $8,204 $132,130 $44,670 $87,460
2019 $8,306 $132,130 $44,670 $87,460
2018 $7,533 $107,490 $26,850 $80,640
2017 $7,082 $100,760 $26,850 $73,910
2016 $3,169 $45,450 $23,050 $22,400
2015 $3,104 $45,450 $23,050 $22,400
2014 $3,013 $43,100 $9,580 $33,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.