1439 Route 78 Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $169,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Route 78, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 1439 Route 78 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Schofield Joan E
Bought by
Schofield Joan E and Schofield Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Schofield Brian
Bought by
Schofield Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Huttenlocker Danielle
Bought by
Schofield Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Huttenlocker Keith
Bought by
Huttenlocker Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Schofield Joan | -- | Anthony Difilippo Iv | |
| Schofield Brian | $70,000 | Bennett Difilippo Kurtzhalt | |
| Huttenlocker Danielle | -- | Carol Flaherty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $115,000 | $7,200 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $115,000 | $7,200 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $30 | $115,000 | $7,200 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $115,000 | $7,200 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $94,000 | $4,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $94,000 | $4,800 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $94,000 | $4,800 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $94,000 | $4,800 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $82,700 | $2,700 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $82,700 | $2,700 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $2,700 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $2,700 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map