143980 Symphony Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $812,586 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143980 Symphony Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $848,397, approximately $319 per square foot. 143980 Symphony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $535,006 | $180,271 | $354,735 |
| 2023 | $8,783 | $514,233 | $173,272 | $340,961 |
| 2022 | $8,535 | $504,151 | $169,875 | $334,276 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $494,267 | $166,545 | $327,722 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $483,100 | $164,838 | $318,262 |
| 2019 | $8,044 | $473,628 | $161,606 | $312,022 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $464,342 | $158,438 | $305,904 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $455,238 | $155,332 | $299,906 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $446,313 | $152,287 | $294,026 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $439,610 | $150,000 | $289,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map