144 Campbell Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $546,392
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Campbell Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $503,598, approximately $240 per square foot. 144 Campbell Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Parmelee John C
Bought by
Boratav Olus N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Tilitz John
Bought by
Parmelee Kristi F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Gettinger Joanne
Bought by
Tilitz John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boratav Olus N | $179,000 | Mark B Wheeler | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Parmelee Kristi F | $155,000 | -- | |
| Tilitz John | $31,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,100 | $500,000 | $53,400 | $446,600 |
| 2024 | $9,879 | $500,000 | $53,400 | $446,600 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $380,000 | $53,400 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $345,000 | $53,400 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $10,619 | $315,000 | $53,400 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $315,000 | $53,400 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $8,652 | $300,000 | $53,400 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $300,000 | $53,400 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $6,749 | $300,000 | $53,400 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $6,815 | $300,000 | $53,400 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,000 | $53,400 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $53,400 | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map