144 Central Dr Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Central Dr, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $217,224, approximately $192 per square foot. 144 Central Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Reiter Michael E and Reiter Deanna M
Bought by
Skrepich Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,434
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Reiter Jennifer D
Bought by
Reiter Mike and Reiter Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Reiter Michael E
Bought by
Reiter Michael E and Reiter Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,424
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Wilhelm William C and Wilhelm Louise A
Bought by
Reiter Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrepich Marilyn S | $123,000 | Truetitle | |
| Reiter Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Reiter Michael E | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Reiter Michael E | $110,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skrepich Marilyn S | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Michael E | $9,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiter Michael E | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,182 | $63,833 | $15,372 | $48,461 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $46,851 | $13,570 | $33,282 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $46,851 | $13,570 | $33,282 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $46,851 | $13,570 | $33,282 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $39,840 | $11,540 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $39,840 | $11,540 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $39,840 | $11,540 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $37,010 | $7,660 | $29,350 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $37,010 | $7,660 | $29,350 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $37,010 | $7,660 | $29,350 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $33,190 | $6,870 | $26,320 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $33,190 | $6,870 | $26,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map