144 Roscomare Irvine, CA 92602
Orchard Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,419,000 - $4,031,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Roscomare, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $3,702,503, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 144 Roscomare is a home with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Appel Morris
Bought by
Appel Morris and Morris Appel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Appel Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,226,141
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,476,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Morris | -- | None Available | |
| Appel Morris | $2,180,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Irvine Pacific Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appel Morris | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,181 | $2,440,752 | $1,565,016 | $875,736 |
| 2024 | $29,181 | $2,392,895 | $1,534,330 | $858,565 |
| 2023 | $28,609 | $2,345,976 | $1,504,245 | $841,731 |
| 2022 | $28,136 | $2,299,977 | $1,474,750 | $825,227 |
| 2021 | $27,665 | $2,254,880 | $1,445,833 | $809,047 |
| 2020 | $25,538 | $2,180,194 | $1,431,008 | $749,186 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $33,933 | $33,933 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map