147 Roscomare Irvine, CA 92602
Orchard Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,856,000 - $3,978,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,563
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Roscomare, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $3,545,298, approximately $995 per square foot. 147 Roscomare is a home with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Wong Kim Lee and Wong Ellen Hsing
Bought by
Wong Kim and Wong Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Wong Kim Lee and Wong Ellen Hsing Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,072
Outstanding Balance
$407,311
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,137,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Kim Lee | $1,849,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Irvine Pacific Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Kim Lee | $462,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,034 | $2,033,139 | $1,171,233 | $861,906 |
| 2024 | $25,034 | $1,993,274 | $1,148,268 | $845,006 |
| 2023 | $24,559 | $1,954,191 | $1,125,753 | $828,438 |
| 2022 | $24,166 | $1,915,874 | $1,103,679 | $812,195 |
| 2021 | $23,774 | $1,878,308 | $1,082,038 | $796,270 |
| 2020 | $22,105 | $1,849,049 | $1,070,943 | $778,106 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $33,934 | $33,934 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map