144 Wecker St Buffalo, NY 14215
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,482 - $132,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Wecker St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $118,121, approximately $68 per square foot. 144 Wecker St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $142,000 | $7,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $174 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $79 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $78 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $78 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $287 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $963 | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $222 | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $908 | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,300 | $3,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map