14401 Janice St Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14401 Janice St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $892,500, approximately $738 per square foot. 14401 Janice St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Khuu Thangky and Chau Anh To
Bought by
Chau Hung Khai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Hung Khai | $400,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chau Hung Khai | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $337,768 | $251,683 | $86,085 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $331,146 | $246,748 | $84,398 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $324,653 | $241,909 | $82,744 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $318,288 | $237,166 | $81,122 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $312,048 | $232,516 | $79,532 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $308,849 | $230,132 | $78,717 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $302,794 | $225,620 | $77,174 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $296,857 | $221,196 | $75,661 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $291,037 | $216,859 | $74,178 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $285,331 | $212,607 | $72,724 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $281,046 | $209,414 | $71,632 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $275,541 | $205,312 | $70,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map