1441 Dominguez Ranch Rd Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Dominguez Ranch Rd, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,001,217, approximately $337 per square foot. 1441 Dominguez Ranch Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy, Corona High School, and Corona Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $398,705 | $121,337 | $277,368 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $383,225 | $116,626 | $266,599 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $375,712 | $114,340 | $261,372 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $368,347 | $112,099 | $256,248 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $364,571 | $110,950 | $253,621 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $357,424 | $108,775 | $248,649 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $350,417 | $106,644 | $243,773 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $343,547 | $104,553 | $238,994 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $336,811 | $102,503 | $234,308 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $331,754 | $100,964 | $230,790 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $325,257 | $98,987 | $226,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map