1441 Wild Olive Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $543,153 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Wild Olive Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $552,538, approximately $451 per square foot. 1441 Wild Olive Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Gritsutenko Kristina and Leliouk Kristina
Bought by
Leliouk Dmitri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Leliouk Dmitri and Leliouk Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leliouk Dmitri | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Leliouk Dmitri | $304,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $438,653 | $54,652 | $384,001 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $430,053 | $53,581 | $376,472 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $421,622 | $52,531 | $369,091 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $413,355 | $51,501 | $361,854 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $301,000 | $75,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map