1442 Darwin Ct San Jose, CA 95122
Santee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,400 - $893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Darwin Ct, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $857,100, approximately $610 per square foot. 1442 Darwin Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Yang Bin and Fu Jenny
Bought by
Yang Bin and Fu Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Garzon Juan Manuel
Bought by
Yang Bin and Fu Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,490
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Adrian R and Flores Tapia Consuelo
Bought by
Garzon Juan Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Flores Tapia Teodulo
Bought by
Alvarado Adrian R and Flores Tapia Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Flores Guadalupe Cervasio
Bought by
Flores Tapia Teodulo
Home Financials for this Owner