1443 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,961 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $656,240, approximately $313 per square foot. 1443 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Hockenbury Donald and Hockenbury Mayuree
Bought by
Donald H Hockenbury And Mayuree Hockenbury Fa and Hockenbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Swimmer Michael D
Bought by
Swimmer Ross O and Swimmer Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Jones Matthew
Bought by
Swimmer Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald H Hockenbury And Mayuree Hockenbury Fa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swimmer Ross O | $125,000 | -- | |
| Swimmer Michael D | $125,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $46,912 | $15,970 | $30,942 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $45,517 | $17,478 | $28,039 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $45,162 | $15,550 | $29,612 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $42,847 | $19,929 | $22,918 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $41,570 | $19,335 | $22,235 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $41,570 | $19,335 | $22,235 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $40,360 | $18,467 | $21,893 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $40,360 | $18,467 | $21,893 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $41,360 | $18,925 | $22,435 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $53,790 | $17,523 | $36,267 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $53,790 | $8,800 | $44,990 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $53,790 | $8,800 | $44,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map