Seller's Agent in 2024
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
13 in this area
1,483 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,489,000
This home is located at 1512 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 since 17 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $1,442,951, approximately $351 per square foot. This property was built in 2024. 1512 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ckab Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degiacomo Colby | $1,400,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Nexgen Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nexgen Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nexgen Construction Llc | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harvey Nylajo P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degiacomo Colby | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nexgen Construction Llc | $357,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $1,400,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | +204.3% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $503,750 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,638 | $154,000 | $13,200 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $894 | $25,300 | $25,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $894 | $7,046 | $2,348 | $4,698 |
| 2022 | $628 | $4,710 | $3,037 | $1,673 |
| 2021 | $622 | $4,710 | $3,037 | $1,673 |
| 2020 | $614 | $4,710 | $3,037 | $1,673 |
| 2019 | $645 | $4,710 | $2,780 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $647 | $4,710 | $2,780 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $646 | $6,710 | $3,960 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $632 | $6,710 | $4,084 | $2,626 |
| 2015 | $634 | $15,290 | $9,306 | $5,984 |
| 2014 | $627 | $15,290 | $9,306 | $5,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
13 in this area
1,483 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non MLS Associate
Non-MLS Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dan Martin
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 284-9845
5 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
21 in this area
590 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2413289
APN: 31825-93-19-11230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.