1443 Max Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Max Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $724,144, approximately $566 per square foot. 1443 Max Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Golly Conrad H
Bought by
Golly Conrad H and Golly Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Golly Conrad H
Bought by
Golly Conrad H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golly Conrad H | -- | None Available | |
| Golly Conrad H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $196,561 | $122,121 | $74,440 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $192,708 | $119,727 | $72,981 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $188,930 | $117,380 | $71,550 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $185,227 | $115,079 | $70,148 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $181,596 | $112,823 | $68,773 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $179,735 | $111,667 | $68,068 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $176,212 | $109,478 | $66,734 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $172,758 | $107,332 | $65,426 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $169,372 | $105,228 | $64,144 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $166,052 | $103,165 | $62,887 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $163,559 | $101,616 | $61,943 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $160,356 | $99,626 | $60,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map