1444 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60607
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,444 - $1,651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,299
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60607 and is currently estimated at $1,477,611, approximately $343 per square foot. 1444 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John M. Smyth Elementary I.B. World School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Youth Connection Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
South Campus Development Team Llc
Bought by
Lopez Joseph R and Lopez Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joseph R | $1,481,000 | Near North National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,366 | $130,268 | $23,498 | $106,770 |
| 2024 | $23,366 | $130,268 | $23,498 | $106,770 |
| 2023 | $22,756 | $113,681 | $18,882 | $94,799 |
| 2022 | $22,756 | $113,681 | $18,882 | $94,799 |
| 2021 | $22,263 | $113,681 | $18,882 | $94,799 |
| 2020 | $23,775 | $109,473 | $14,266 | $95,207 |
| 2019 | $23,559 | $120,300 | $14,266 | $106,034 |
| 2018 | $23,160 | $120,300 | $14,266 | $106,034 |
| 2017 | $25,137 | $119,746 | $12,588 | $107,158 |
| 2016 | $23,484 | $119,746 | $12,588 | $107,158 |
| 2015 | $21,462 | $119,746 | $12,588 | $107,158 |
| 2014 | $18,433 | $101,917 | $10,490 | $91,427 |
| 2013 | $18,058 | $101,917 | $10,490 | $91,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map