D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Styrczula
United Real Estate - Chicago
(630) 923-9283
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $649,374
A truly must see in person, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a historic schoolhouse building nestled in on a quiet, one-way street in a prime Lincoln Park location! Minutes walk from restaurants, shops, Fullerton Station as well as a 15 minute walk to the lakefront and Lincoln Park attractions. Plentiful quiet outdoor spaces, access to all level terraces with city skyline views, plus a beautiful gated and private courtyard with 2 guest parking spots. Your own private garage is also included! Open planned living and kitchen, new bathrooms (marbled flooring, bespoke reclaimed solid oak top) and a huge amount of custom storage throughout the house. Brand new carpets, oversized walk in closet plus an in-unit laundry room. Professionally run association with very healthy reserves: new roof under a 30 year guarantee/warranty, complete grind and tuck-pointing, weatherproofing of exterior in 2019, outdoor living terraces are freshly painted. Long term projects are budgeted for and maintenance provided for luxury living. Newer, high quality A/C and HVAC system. Rarely available unit, Oscar Mayer School district, plenty of street parking, rentable unit with no rental cap!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate - Chicago License #475157762 Listed on: 11/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgannon Julia Ann | $452,500 | -- | |
| Mcgannon Julia Ann | $452,500 | -- | |
| Nowak Gregory J | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Savage David | $340,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Keijzers Mark | $390,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ellman Julie | $329,000 | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Schwartz Darren B | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgannon Julia Ann | $407,250 | |
| Closed | Mcgannon Julia Ann | $407,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowak Gregory J | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellman Julie | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Darren B | $224,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $452,500 | -2.7% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $51,941 | $17,223 | $34,718 |
| 2024 | $9,811 | $51,941 | $17,223 | $34,718 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $46,500 | $13,890 | $32,610 |
| 2022 | $10,284 | $50,000 | $13,890 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $9,385 | $49,999 | $13,889 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $44,784 | $12,223 | $32,561 |
| 2019 | $9,083 | $48,639 | $12,223 | $36,416 |
| 2018 | $8,929 | $48,639 | $12,223 | $36,416 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $33,999 | $10,000 | $23,999 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $33,999 | $10,000 | $23,999 |
| 2015 | $6,230 | $33,999 | $10,000 | $23,999 |
| 2014 | $7,886 | $45,069 | $7,500 | $37,569 |
| 2013 | $7,719 | $45,069 | $7,500 | $37,569 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Styrczula
United Real Estate - Chicago
(630) 923-9283
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nathan Binkley
Compass
(312) 758-6486
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11278739
APN: 14-32-108-030-1004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.