1446 36th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 36th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $216,749, approximately $93 per square foot. 1446 36th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Thyse Richard W and Thyse Sharon D
Bought by
Lepinski Adam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepinski Adam C | $192,400 | Misc Company | |
| Lepinski Adam Adam | $192,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lepinski Adam Adam | $169,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $184,400 | $25,000 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $184,400 | $25,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $137,700 | $15,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $137,700 | $15,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $130,800 | $15,000 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $113,100 | $15,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map