Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Flinn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(623) 308-9362
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,950 - $317,000
Totally remodeled condominium ready for move in. Oversized eat in Kitchen area, newer appliances, washer and dryer included TWO master suites, and a charming fireplace. Wood flooring through out. Close to community center, shopping, food and fun.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA547995000 Listed on: 05/15/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Kathleen Flinn
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Make Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Kevin T | $69,507 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $130,344 | None Available | |
| Yost Joseph A | $193,000 | The Talon Group Kierland |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Kevin T | $55,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Yost Joseph A | $154,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Rent | $900 | +2.9% | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Rented | $875 | -2.8% | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $9,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $880 | $8,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $880 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2022 | $871 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $874 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2020 | $847 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $848 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $820 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $786 | $8,650 | $1,730 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | $773 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | $716 | $9,530 | $1,900 | $7,630 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Flinn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(623) 308-9362
39 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5280757
APN: 214-11-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.