1446 Murchison Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,683,000 - $2,920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$1,325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Murchison Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,783,309, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 1446 Murchison Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Bought by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Bought by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,438
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,702,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Bought by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Lustenberger Donald F and Lustenberger Mary T
Bought by
Burciaga Miguel and Burciaga Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burciaga Miguel | -- | -- | |