M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mari McCurdy
Properties by Merit Inc.
Estimated Value: $410,565 - $478,000
**Bring your clients!!! You won't regret it!!**
This truly is a move in ready home. This home has it all, completely landscaped front and back yards with a park like setting, beautiful covered patio, privacy, RV parking with hookups, open concept floor plan. There is a whole house fan. There are beautiful built-ins for the office space. This home is within minutes of downtown Red Bluff and easy access to I-5. All appliances will be included. There are 3 bedroom with a 4th for an office space. You could easily add a closet and make it a 4 bedroom home.
The home is on a community well system and is $40 per month for unlimited water usage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mari McCurdy
Properties by Merit Inc. License #1947064 Listed on: 07/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Jordan | $255,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Onopa Ben M | $5,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Bennett Harley L | $330,000 | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Jordan | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Harley L | $104,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $255,000 | -14.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $301,862 | $88,781 | $213,081 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $290,142 | $85,335 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $284,454 | $83,662 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $278,877 | $82,022 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $276,018 | $81,181 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $270,607 | $79,590 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $265,302 | $78,030 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $260,100 | $76,500 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,669 | $115,976 | $266,693 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $375,174 | $113,705 | $261,469 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mari McCurdy
Properties by Merit Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-3870
APN: 022-500-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.